BidMaple
Retour aux avis publics
FédéralBiensClôture dans 26 joursRéf. WS5778973665-Doc5860759627

Re-Solicitation PR24581 23375-270152 crépines haute pression de type Y

AcheteurDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Clôture28 sept. 2026
Lieu*Canada, Gatineau, Quebec
CatégorieBiens
Valeur estiméeNon divulgué

Résumé public

Généré ou condensé à partir du texte source importé. Vérifiez avant de soumissionner.

This appears to be an open Government of Canada procurement for three high-pressure Y-type pipe strainers, each requiring a Canadian Registration Number (CRN). The tender listing identifies Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) as the buyer, while the description states that Natural Resources Canada is seeking the equipment. The bid deadline is September 28, 2026, at 2:00 p.m. Eastern Daylight Time. The notice specifically says to disregard any different deadline shown in the Ariba Discovery posting; late submissions may be declared non-responsive. The listed location is Gatineau, Quebec, although the notice should be checked for delivery requirements. A Canadian supplier of industrial piping components or related equipment may find this potentially relevant, particularly if it can provide high-pressure Y-type strainers with the required CRN documentation. Before deciding whether to bid, review the complete official tender notice and all requirements through the Ariba link, including technical specifications, applicable standards, delivery terms, mandatory supporting documents, submission instructions, and any amendment history. Bid Maple is not affiliated with the Government of Canada, and the official notice should be verified before submitting a bid.

Aperçu des exigences

Un profil débloque la liste de vérification complète et l’explication de correspondance.

  • Supply three (3) high pressure Y type pipe strainers.
  • The pipe strainers must have CRN (Canadian Registration Number) certification or approval, as specified in the tender description.
  • Submit the bid and all required supporting documentation by September 28, 2026, at 2:00 p.m. EDT.
  • Late submissions after 2:00 p.m. EDT will be declared non-responsive.

Aperçu de la description source

Le texte source importé peut contenir la mise en forme de l’avis original.

MODIFICATION DE L'HEURE DE CLÔTURE DE LA DATE LIMITE DE RÉPONSE: Veuillez ignorer l'heure de clôture de la date limite de réponse de la publication Ariba Discovery. Tous les pièces justificatives requises et la soumission doivent être soumises au plus tard le 28 Septembre, 2026 avant 14:00 HAE. Toutes les soumissions soumises après 14:00 HAE seront déclaré non conforme. Ressources Naturelles du Canada chercher à acheter trois (3) filtres de tuyauterie haute pression en Y.

BidMaple n’est pas affilié au gouvernement du Canada. Vérifiez toujours les exigences finales, dates, addendas et documents auprès de la source officielle avant de soumissionner.

Transformez cet avis en décision de soumission.

Créez un profil d’entreprise pour débloquer le score de correspondance, les explications, les prochaines étapes, le suivi des occasions sauvegardées et les alertes.

Trouver mes correspondances de contrats